忘れてた物、思い出したよ。

this is a blog where I put EVERYTHING. because I don't like livejournal lol;

buying stuff

walkout.jpg

brendawalking.jpg

kitchrn and bathrooms



Brenda and I share free periods so we probably spend the most time together LMAO;
today we went to the chemist to buy strepsils (?) & I took photos per usual.
lol the second photo she's giving that "you're taking photos again" face
photos taken on my phone \o/for some reason the focus on the last one was better than usual.

from last night's dinner ahhhhhhhh
I didn't get to get takoyaki >:@!!!!!

mothersday.jpg

--


in IT

and this is from this morning's Information Technology lesson LMAO
we have to make webpages and I ... chose to do Vocaloid because I can.
(someone chose to do furniture, how funny is that)
I finished it after the second lesson and some girls are only up to their first page
its amazing how they still manage to avoid working loll
so yeah, I watched YGO 5Ds a;kdmogaerhgioaerhioaey Yusei is still so *A**A*A*A*A*.!!
and I feel like drawing Ruka/Rua nowwww but I have art block again ):

--

(need to buy later)

- Only the Ring Finger knows novels 3 and 5
- Doukyuusei's second and third season
- G Senjou no Neko 1 and 2
- J no Subete 3 (maybe if I still want it orz)

FIRST DAY OF SPRING
AND IT RAINED YAYYYY \o///

our substitute maths teacher was 45 minutes late today ):
My teacher went on a camping trip with her husband LOL;
she's so spontaneous..


wetwet.jpg

eryeryery.jpg

and then later me and Brenda finished early
HAHAHAHAHHAAHHA IT WAS FUNNY..
she's crazy.

we were sharing an umbrella in the rain
and not only does she not cover any part of my body with my own umbrella;
but she said that her "teeth hurt"
LOLOLOL oh Brenda why do you open your mouth when you walk...


bought a dress and an awesome sleeveless hood thing in
this colour
yesterday was fun =u= omg with Nina's help I bought 1.0 Rebuild of Evangelion
the sales lady was SOOO COOLLLLL!!111
we were fan-girling about Evangelion AHAHAHAHAHAHAHAH | | | ORZ


Photo048.jpg


and another lesson of biology with Cynthia and Lily

Photo055.jpg

In target
my god these shoes are so SHINNY...

Photo028.jpg

I went shopping with Therea today LOL
we haven't gone shopping together since she had babies @__@!!111
it was so fun
and I regret not bringing my phone to take pictures grrrrrr;